Privacy Statement Ampyx Power

Privacy Statement

Ampyx Power B.V., located at Lulofsstraat 55 – Unit 13, 2521 AL The Hague (“Ampyx Power”), is responsible for the processing of personal data.  Ampyx Power undertakes to adequately protect your privacy pursuant to this privacy statement

Ampyx Power processes your personal data because you provide us services, we provide you services or for relationship management purposes.

What personal data does Ampyx Power process?

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name

– Address

– Phone number

– E-mail address

How we protect your personal data?

Ampyx Power takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate technical and organizational measures (such as encryption and restricted access) to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification.  If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via info@ampyxpower.com.

 Why and how Ampyx Power uses your personal data?

Ampyx Power processes your personal data because you provide us services, we provide you services or for relationship management purposes.

Ampyx Power processes your personal data to be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to carry out our services or coordinate our relationship management.

Ampyx Power does not store your personal data for longer than is necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data have been collected or required by applicable laws and regulations.

Ampyx Power only provides personal data to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.  Finally, Ampyx Power does not use cookies on its website.

Wish to contact us?

Should you have any question in relation to our privacy statement, including the processing of your personal data by Ampyx Power, you can contact us using any of the following means:

Wish to view, modify or delete data?

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Ampyx Power and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in our files to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@ampyxpower.com.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send us a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Not satisfied?

Ampyx Power also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons